Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 18 Inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 Inch,Heavy Duty Roll Under Floor Jack High
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 10:09:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 17-02-2024 11:00:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 17-02-2024 11:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 18 INCH,HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 24 INCH,HEAVY DUTY ROLL UNDER FLOOR JACK HIGH | 114830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 18 INCH,HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 24 INCH,HEAVY DUTY ROLL UNDER FLOOR JACK HIGH | 120075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 18 INCH,HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 24 INCH,HEAVY DUTY ROLL UNDER FLOOR JACK HIGH | 126870.00 | L3 |