Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Wrench Heavy Duty, 12 Inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 18 Inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 Inch,Unive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Inder Industries
195854
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 31-08-2023 16:21:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ark Safety Tools | - | 06-09-2023 16:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRIPHOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 10:32:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 31-08-2023 17:53:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Inder Industries | - | 22-08-2023 09:06:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SAFE CORPORATION | - | 02-09-2023 14:04:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 18:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRASHA TOOLS INDIA | - | 06-09-2023 14:21:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 14:08:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 06-09-2023 18:41:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inder Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe wrench heavy duty, 12 inch,heavy duty Pipe wrench 18 inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 inch,Unive | 195854.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ark Safety Tools( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe wrench heavy duty, 12 inch,heavy duty Pipe wrench 18 inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 inch,Unive | 216527.78 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASHA TOOLS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe wrench heavy duty, 12 inch,heavy duty Pipe wrench 18 inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 inch,Unive | 318902.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GRIPHOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe wrench heavy duty, 12 inch,heavy duty Pipe wrench 18 inch,Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 inch,Unive | 471705.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe wrench heavy duty, 12 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 12672.000 |
| heavy duty Pipe wrench 18 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 33516.000 |
| Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 24 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 51264.000 |
| Universal chain wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 48720.000 |
| 6 inch pipe wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4220.000 |
| 36 inch pipe wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33960.000 |
| Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 48 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11502.000 |
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read more12" heavy duty pipe wrench,18" heavy duty pipe wrench,24" heavy duty pipe wrench,36" heavy duty pip
Read more
Heavy duty pipe wrench 18 inch,heavy duty pipe wrench 24 inch,heavy duty roll under floor jack high
Read more
Pipe wrench is-4003 size-8 inch,pipe wrench is-4003 size-12 inch,pipe wrench is-4003 size-18 inch,a
Read more
Pipe wrench 14 inch taparia,pipe wrench 18 inch taparia,plier heavy duty,screw driver heavy duty 18
Read more
Pipe wrench 14 inch,pipe wrench 18 inch,pipe wrench 24 inch,pipe wrench 36 inch,rachet due set 32-5
Read more
Pipe wrench 14 inch,pipe wrench 18 inch,pipe wrench 24 inch,pipe wrench 36 inch,die set 15-25 mm,di
Read more
of your Industry type