Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Duster,Wet Mop Set,Scrubbing Pad Disc,Wet Mop Holder,Wet Mop Refill,Cloth Face Mask,Ezee Dry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3616878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMFORT AGENCIES
Contract Value
2685189.15
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research (iisers)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 10-07-2023 13:50:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 04-07-2023 18:38:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMFORT AGENCIES | - | 11-07-2023 18:39:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 12-07-2023 15:27:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANGAM GENERAL STORES | - | 11-07-2023 19:30:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORT AGENCIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS DUSTER,WET MOP SET,SCRUBBING PAD DISC,WET MOP HOLDER,WET MOP REFILL,CLOTH FACE MASK,EZEE DRY | 2685189.15 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGAM GENERAL STORES (MII) | Item Categories : GLASS DUSTER,WET MOP SET,SCRUBBING PAD DISC,WET MOP HOLDER,WET MOP REFILL,CLOTH FACE MASK,EZEE DRY | 3605416.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLOTH FACE MASK | NA | BOQ Item | 2300 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| WHEEL POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| SPRAY BOTTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 5766.400 |
| ALUMINIM STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 21930.000 |
| BIO DOC CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 30525.000 |
| GLASS DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 164 | ₹ 27880.000 |
| ROOM FRESNER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7460.000 |
| FEATHER BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3950.000 |
| KITCHEN WIPER | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| MULTIFOLD | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 21750.000 |
| EZEE DRY MOP SET | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 125400.000 |
| AIR FRESHNER | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 58300.000 |
| FLOOR DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 534 | ₹ 7849.800 |
| GARBAGE BAG 30X50 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1350 | ₹ 383400.000 |
| RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 16920.000 |
| WET MOP SET | NA | BOQ Item | 126 | ₹ 31374.000 |
| HAND WASH LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 580 | ₹ 349740.000 |
| FLOOR BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| CHOCK-UP PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 5780.000 |
| SIGN BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5070.000 |