Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Abrassive Cleaning Scruber Pad,Cotton Waste,Super Spin Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Duster Cloth,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5031186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 23:46
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DE Tech Engineering - 01-07-2024 21:48:46 N/A Qualified
2 DIVYA STATIONERY & XEROX/VITANA - 02-07-2024 17:48:29 MSE Qualified
3 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2024 07:49:14 MSE Qualified
4 Jitu Enterprise - 02-07-2024 09:01:16 MSE Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 12-06-2024 16:22:52 N/A Disqualified
6 MACH MARINE TRADERS - 01-07-2024 12:46:30 MSE Qualified
7 MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES - 01-07-2024 12:10:51 MSE Qualified
8 MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS - 01-07-2024 12:26:13 MSE Qualified
9 Ramkrupa Enterprise - 02-07-2024 18:50:27 MSE Qualified
10 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 01-07-2024 11:34:47 N/A Qualified
11 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE - 02-07-2024 18:28:18 MSE Qualified
12 STAR AGENCIES - 02-07-2024 09:10:36 MSE Qualified
13 TYPETECH - 02-07-2024 12:43:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 79750.00 L1
2 Ramkrupa Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 82901.50 L2
3 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 92235.00 L3
4 MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 92515.40 L4
5 Jitu Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 96820.00 L5
6 MACH MARINE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 99916.25 L6
7 MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 101769.04 L7
8 DIVYA STATIONERY & XEROX/VITANA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 111050.00 L8
9 STAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 140925.00 L9
10 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 142370.00 L10
11 TYPETECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 144694.90 L11
12 DE Tech Engineering Item Categories : ABRASSIVE CLEANING SCRUBER PAD,COTTON WASTE,SUPER SPIN MOP REFILLS,POLISH METAL BRASS,DUSTER CLOTH, 170475.00 L12
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise