Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning Supplies 🧹🪡 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning Materials To Maintain The Cleanliness And Hygiene Of Educational Institutions. 📆 Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Glass Duster Or Glass Cloth Made Of Cotton Wet Mop Set Scrubbing Pad Wet Mop Holder Wet Mop With Handle 📬 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Sector's Needs. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Glass Duster, Wet Mop Set, Scrubbing Pad, Wet Mop Holder, Wet Mop With Handle| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Duster Or Glass Cloth Made Of Cotton,Wet Mop Set,Scrubbing Pad,Wet Mop Holder,Wet Mop With Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pratyush Enterprises
Contract Value
1668412.33
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shabana Imtihaj Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABHA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 13:40:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 10-06-2024 13:10:40 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 28-05-2024 18:34:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-06-2024 15:24:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | COMFORT AGENCIES | - | 07-06-2024 14:46:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 10-06-2024 18:13:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 10-06-2024 20:49:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 15:58:56 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Pratyush Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 23:07:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 19:30:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 00:58:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 10-06-2024 16:16:51 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Glass Duster or Glass cloth made of cotton,Wet Mop set,Scrubbing pad,Wet mop holder,Wet mop with co | 1424307.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Glass Duster or Glass cloth made of cotton,Wet Mop set,Scrubbing pad,Wet mop holder,Wet mop with co | 1627210.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | Pratyush Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Duster or Glass cloth made of cotton,Wet Mop set,Scrubbing pad,Wet mop holder,Wet mop with co | 1668412.33 | L1 |
| 4 | COMFORT AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Glass Duster or Glass cloth made of cotton,Wet Mop set,Scrubbing pad,Wet mop holder,Wet mop with co | 1768532.15 | L2 |
| 5 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Duster or Glass cloth made of cotton,Wet Mop set,Scrubbing pad,Wet mop holder,Wet mop with co | 2111490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Duster or Glass cloth made of cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Wet Mop set | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 18408.000 |
| Scrubbing pad | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Wet mop holder | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| Wet mop with cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 111510.000 |
| Eze clean plus 75CM dry mop set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 77526.000 |
| Bathroom wiper set -FW-800 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Stainless Steel Glass Wiper Squeeze Squeegee Blade with Durable High Quality Rubber | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 32420.500 |
| Floor Squeeze Double Rubber With Aluminium Handle Floor wiper set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2773.000 |
| Garbage bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| ROOM FRESNER | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 27175.400 |
| Hand wash Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 397306.000 |
| Bathroom cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| Hit spary 320ml Liquid Red | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 11357.500 |
| Vim Dish washing Liquid Gel 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 5469.300 |
| Wheel powder 1kg | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Air Freshner 200ml Lia | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 36108.000 |
| Sani Subes 200gms Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 23895.000 |
| Odonil air Freshner 50gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 45312.000 |
| Nepthalene Ball 1000gmA GRADE CRYSTAL WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1091.500 |