Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M5110906002 Valve Stem Con Hp 0184 02 Bhel,M5110906006 Spiral Wound Gasket Con Hp 0184 32 Bhel,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
12525736.58
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 16:09:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M5110906002 - VALVE STEM CON HP 0184 02 BHEL,M5110906006 - SPIRAL WOUND GASKET CON HP 0184 32 BHEL, | 12875886.74 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M5110906002 - VALVE STEM CON HP 0184 02 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4772203.200 |
| M5110906006 - SPIRAL WOUND GASKET CON HP 0184 32 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16803.200 |
| M5110906009 - GLAND BUSH CON HP 0184 43 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 381187.200 |
| M5110906015 - SPIRAL WOUND GASKET CON HP 0184 66 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4932.400 |
| M5110906017 - PR SEAL PLUG CON HP 0184 68 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1501101.600 |
| M5110906024 - VALVE SEAT CON HP 0036 03 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1346152.740 |
| M5110906026 - PACK RING CON HP 0036 22 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1911.600 |
| M5110906027 - SUPPORTING RING CON HP 0036 23 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57135.950 |
| M5110906028 - PRESSURE SEAL CON HP 0036 24 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 144936.450 |
| M5110906029 - RETAINER CON HP 0036 26 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45796.280 |
| M5110906030 - SCREW CON HP 0036 27 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1361.240 |
| M5110906032 - GLAND BUSH CON HP 0036 43 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 233429.720 |
| M5110906033 - PACKING RING CON HP 0036 44 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| M5110906034 - GUIDE BUSH CON HP 0036 46 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 140467.200 |
| M5110906012 - EXTRACTION RING CON HP 0184 48 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11221.800 |
| M5010907375 - JET CAGE ARS-100 9 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 519200.000 |
| M5010907376 - STEM ARS-100-02 2 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3016788.000 |
| M5010907378 - GLAND BUSH ARS-100 43 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 321196.000 |