Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket,Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket,Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket,Spiral Wound
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NOTION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDPILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Metaflex Model : JW INMARCO SGIR SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 05-07-2023 09:55:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NOTION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | 08-07-2023 10:13:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | Make : PGE Model : PGE SWG CS / SS316+Gra / CS 24" 300# | 07-07-2023 18:37:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded With Inner and Outer Ring Flexible Graphite Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | NA | Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | 15 | ₹ 20025.000 |
| Unbranded With Inner and Outer Ring Flexible Graphite Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | NA | LX790 | 10 | ₹ 9570.000 |
| PGE With Inner and Outer Ring Flexible Graphite Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | PGE | PGE SWG CS / SS304 + Gra / CS 34" 600# Ser. A | 8 | ₹ 23335.680 |
| PGE With Inner and Outer Ring Flexible Graphite Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | PGE | PGE SWG CS / SS304 + Gra / CS 34" 600# Ser. A | 8 | ₹ 25676.800 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSpiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound
Read more
Spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound
Read more
Spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound
Read more
Spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound
Read more
Spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound
Read more
Spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound metallic gasket,spiral wound
Read more
of your Industry type