Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M5110906006 Spiral Wound Gasketcon Hp 0184 32 Bhel,M5110906010 Packing Ringcon Hp 0184 44 Bhel,M5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
4207462.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:28:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M5110906006 - SPIRAL WOUND GASKETCON HP 0184 32BHEL,M5110906010 - PACKING RINGCON HP 0184 44BHEL,M5 | 5244690.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M5110906006 - SPIRAL WOUND GASKETCON HP 0184 32BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16992.000 |
| M5110906010 - PACKING RINGCON HP 0184 44BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 36816.000 |
| M5110906014 - SW GASKET183X162X4.5HPBP ARS-140A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5569.600 |
| M5110906015 - SPIRAL WOUND GASKETCON HP 0184 66BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5154.240 |
| M5110906035 - EXTRACTION RINGCON HP 0036 48BHELE45S | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| M5110906019 - PENSTOCKCON HP 0184 80BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 508249.600 |
| M5110906012 - EXTRACTION RINGCON HP 0184 48BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10643.600 |
| M3799999923 - BONNETV835RMBPSMB4 2BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 409153.200 |
| M3799999922 - DISCV835RMBPSMB4 3BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1356008.800 |
| M3799999921 - SEAT RINGV835RMBPSMB4 4BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 386709.600 |
| M3799069626 - BONNET CLAMPV835RMBPSMB4 14BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 297407.200 |
| M3799999916 - BOLTV835RMBPSMB4 26BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2286.840 |
| M3799999914 - SUPPRTING RINGV835RMBPSMB4 27BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 157270.400 |
| M3799999913 - SPLIT RINGV835RMBPSMB4 28BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 753312.000 |
| M3799999912 - GASKETV835RMBPSMB4 29BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 185024.000 |
| M3799999911 - PACKINGV835RMBPSMB4 30BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 16024.400 |
| M3799999910 - BOLTV835RMBPSMB4 48BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 29452.800 |
| M3799999919 - NUTV835RMBPSMB4 14001BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| M3799999917 - BOLTV835RMBPSMB4 16000BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| M3799999915 - NUTV835RMBPSMB4 26000BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3540.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type