Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Replacement Of Unserviceable Parts Of Veh Ba No 08 C 085039 Y Tata Mobile,Repair To Break,Engi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 22:34:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | J S KAPOOR & SONS | - | 13-11-2023 15:37:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INDIA TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-11-2023 15:54:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDIA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Repair Replacement of unserviceable parts of Veh BA No 08C 085039Y Tata Mobile,Repair to break,Engi | 39825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J S KAPOOR & SONS | Item Categories : Repair Replacement of unserviceable parts of Veh BA No 08C 085039Y Tata Mobile,Repair to break,Engi | 48810.00 | L2 |