Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi,Mirch,Dhaniya,Jeera,Badi Elachi,Kali Mirch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL FOOD PRODUCTS & TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 15:49:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Neelkanth Traders | - | 29-02-2024 17:26:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 09:05:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 12:48:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2024 21:16:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 12:32:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 17:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCH,DHANIYA,JEERA,BADI ELACHI,KALI MIRCH | 166723.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Neelkanth Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCH,DHANIYA,JEERA,BADI ELACHI,KALI MIRCH | 185125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL FOOD PRODUCTS & TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCH,DHANIYA,JEERA,BADI ELACHI,KALI MIRCH | 188850.00 | L3 |