Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Hikvision Surveillance Equipment 🔒 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hikvision 2 Mp Bullet Cameras, Hikvision 2 Mp Dome Cameras, Hikvision 16 Channel Nvr, And Hard Disk With 8 Terabyte Capacity. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hikvision, Surveillance Cameras, Bullet Cameras, Dome Cameras, Nvr, Hard Disk, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hikvision 2 Mp Bullet Cameras,Hikvision 2 Mp Dome Cameras,Hikvision 16 Channel Nvr,Hard Disk 8 Terab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 15:36:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Amruta Enterprises | - | 20-06-2024 13:18:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 15-06-2024 17:41:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAUHANE ELECTRICALS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 20-06-2024 13:41:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ITVAALA.COM | - | 16-06-2024 15:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 16:46:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RENUKA SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES | - | 21-06-2024 15:22:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITVAALA.COM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIKVISION 2MP BULLET CAMERAS,Hikvision 2 mp dome cameras,Hikvision 16 channel NVR,Hard Disk 8 terab | 141060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENUKA SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIKVISION 2MP BULLET CAMERAS,Hikvision 2 mp dome cameras,Hikvision 16 channel NVR,Hard Disk 8 terab | 146000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Amruta Enterprises | Item Categories : HIKVISION 2MP BULLET CAMERAS,Hikvision 2 mp dome cameras,Hikvision 16 channel NVR,Hard Disk 8 terab | 162090.00 | L3 |
Hikvision 2mp bullet cameras,hikvision 2 mp dome cameras,hikvision 16 channel nvr,hard disk 8 terab
Read more
Hikvision 2mp dome camera,hikvision 2mp bullet camera,hikvision 4 ch nvr,hikvision 8 ch nvr,hikvisi
Read more
Nvr 32 channel with 12 mp 8tb hard disk,2mp ip bullet camera,2mp ip dome camera with mic,4mp 4g ptz
Read more
Hikvision up to 8 mp channel nvr,hikvision 2 mp ip bullet camera,hikvision poe switch 8ge plus 2ge
Read more
2 mp ip cameras ds - 2 cd 1023 goe-i hikvision bullet camera,32 channel nvr with sata hard disk 8 t
Read more
2 mp bullet network camera,2 mp dome camera,2mp ptz camera,32 channel nvr with 12 tb hdd,16 channel
Read more
Supply of 4 mp ir network dome camera and 32 channel nvr for hikvision cameras with 10 tb x 8 nos. hard disk
Supply of 4 mp ir network dome camera and 32 channel nvr for hikvision cameras with 10 tb x 8 nos. hard disk
Read moreSupply of 4 mp ir network dome camera and 32 channel nvr for hikvision cameras with 10 tb x 8 nos. hard disk
Supply of 4 mp ir network dome camera and 32 channel nvr for hikvision cameras with 10 tb x 8 nos. hard disk
Read moreof your Industry type