Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moniter,Nvr,Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Hard Disk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5340224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 10:33:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 17-09-2024 09:43:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 25-09-2024 09:46:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAYA ELECTRICAL & SECURITY SERVICES | - | 23-09-2024 16:57:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES | - | 18-09-2024 19:46:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 19-09-2024 10:20:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moniter,NVR,Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Hard Disk | 80550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moniter,NVR,Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Hard Disk | 85920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Moniter,NVR,Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Hard Disk | 86640.00 | L3 |