Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Compute; Power Vault; As Oem
Description
Organisation Home Department Telangana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5152747
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 22:37
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

489710

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Naresh Y
Department: Home Department Telangana
Organisation: Telangana State Police Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED 22-07-2024 17:44:56 Offline upload Disqualified
2 E & E ENTERPRISES 22-07-2024 01:14:48 Offline upload Qualified
3 FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 20:31:20 Offline upload Qualified
4 OLATECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22-07-2024 17:36:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 PARITY SYSTEMS 21-07-2024 11:39:31 Offline upload Disqualified
6 Sai Systems & Communications 22-07-2024 12:42:14 Offline upload Disqualified
7 SS Technologies 22-07-2024 15:51:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 svs technologies 20-07-2024 15:59:17 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Power Vault; As OEM 489710.00 L1
2 svs technologies Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Power Vault; As OEM 547497.80 L2
3 E & E ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Power Vault; As OEM 563168.55 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Power Vault; As OEM ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS 5 ₹ 489710.000