Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Ink Tank Printer,External Ssd,Pen Drive,Scanner,Wireless Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUECHOICE SERVICES
Contract Value
496950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nayan Moni Hazarika
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Entrepreneurship
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK SERVICES | - | 02-09-2023 11:55:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LNH ENTERPRISE | - | 01-09-2023 23:33:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ASOMI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-09-2023 09:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUECHOICE SERVICES | - | 02-09-2023 10:24:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WIMAX | - | 02-09-2023 12:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUECHOICE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Laptop,Ink Tank Printer,External SSD,Pen Drive,Scanner,Wireless Mouse | 496950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop,Ink Tank Printer,External SSD,Pen Drive,Scanner,Wireless Mouse | 525300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASOMI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Laptop,Ink Tank Printer,External SSD,Pen Drive,Scanner,Wireless Mouse | 539230.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 398250.000 |
| Ink Tank Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| External SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29400.000 |
| Pen Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type