Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wireless Mouse,Laptop I5,Toner Canon 6855 I,Printer Cum Scanner,External File Folder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLYTECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
930411
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 29-01-2024 15:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Cyber Group Engineers | - | 29-01-2024 18:38:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLYTECH ENGINEERS | - | 29-01-2024 16:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATGURU TRADER | - | 29-01-2024 17:55:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 29-01-2024 18:33:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIPTA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 15:57:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLYTECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Wireless Mouse,Laptop i5,Toner Canon 6855 i,Printer Cum Scanner,External File Folder | 930411.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Cyber Group Engineers (MSE) | Item Categories : Wireless Mouse,Laptop i5,Toner Canon 6855 i,Printer Cum Scanner,External File Folder | 1012885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aks Trading Co. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Wireless Mouse,Laptop i5,Toner Canon 6855 i,Printer Cum Scanner,External File Folder | 1730500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIPTA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Wireless Mouse,Laptop i5,Toner Canon 6855 i,Printer Cum Scanner,External File Folder | 1872690.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4780.000 |
| Laptop i5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 867990.000 |
| Toner Canon 6855 i | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17308.000 |
| Printer Cum Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39877.000 |
| External File Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 456.000 |