Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Laser Printer,Mouse,Pen Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s AJS WORLD
Contract Value
70255
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devinder Pal
Department:
Finance Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
State Taxes Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s AJS WORLD | Make : HP Model : HP 15s Title : Intel Core i3 12th Gen-(8 GB/512 GB SSD/ Windows 11 Home) Thin and Light Laptop (15.6 inch, Natural | 12-09-2023 13:53:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : HP Model : Laptop Title : Laptop | 10-09-2023 10:54:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIME COMPUTERS | Make : ACER Model : All In One PC I3 ( Q3 ) Title : All In One PC I3 ( Q3) | 12-09-2023 14:06:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : Acer Model : i3/10th/8GB/512SSD/Win11pro/21.5/1 Year Title : ALL IN ONE i3 | 12-09-2023 14:22:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s AJS WORLD | Item Categories : Laptop,Laser Printer,Mouse,Pen drive | 70255.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Laptop,Laser Printer,Mouse,Pen drive | 70896.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Laptop,Laser Printer,Mouse,Pen drive | 71396.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Core i3 12th Gen-(8 GB/512 GB SSD/ Windows 11 Home) Thin and Light Laptop (15.6 inch, Natural | HP | HP 15s | 1 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| Laser Printer | HP | 108W | 1 | ₹ 15800.000 |
| Mouse | DELL | Mouse | 1 | ₹ 870.000 |
| Pen drive 32GB | Simmtronics | Pen drive 32GB | 1 | ₹ 785.000 |