Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Desktop Computers & Ups Systems 🌟 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop Computers And Associated Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2) And Online Ups (V2) Systems. 🖥️🔌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Desktop Computers, Ups Systems, Line Interactive Ups With Avr, Online Ups, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Online Ups (V2),Line Interac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECH MALL
Contract Value
6646300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Prakash Chandra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 31-05-2024 18:10:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4240G | 31-05-2024 14:40:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4240G | 30-05-2024 14:25:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECH MALL | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4240G | 30-05-2024 16:13:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECH MALL(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Online UPS (V2),Line Interac | 6646300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Online UPS (V2),Line Interac | 6666860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Online UPS (V2),Line Interac | 6677434.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer AMD Ryzen 7 5700G 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Home | acer | VERITON X4240G | 50 | ₹ 3470400.000 |
| acer AMD Ryzen 3 5300G 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Home | acer | VERITON X4240G | 50 | ₹ 2869050.000 |
| NUMERIC Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 2.0 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | NUMERIC | Digital 2000 HR V Inbuilt battery 28AH / 2 Nos | 5 | ₹ 112500.000 |
| NUMERIC Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 0.6 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | NUMERIC | Digital 600 EX V UPS with inbuilt battery | 20 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| NUMERIC Online UPS of Rating 5.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 30 Minutes | NUMERIC | 5 KVA ONFINITI FM - 30 MIN (4992VAH) SMF VRLA | 1 | ₹ 131350.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type