Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Procurement Notice: Antitubercular Drugs 💊 The Health Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Antitubercular Drugs, Specifically: 🔹 Fdc (Fixed Dose Combination) Tablets: 3 Types 🔹 Isoniazid 300mg 🔹 Isoniazid 100mg 🔹 Fdc Tablets: 4 Types 🔹 Rifampicin 150mg 🔹 Rifampicin 300mg Bids Must Be Submitted By 29th April 2024, 12:00 Pm. Interested Pharmaceutical Companies Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Prescribed Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Antitubercular Drugs, Fdc Tablets, Isoniazid, Rifampicin, Haryana Health Department, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Fdc,Isoniazid 300mg,Isoniazid 100mg,4 Fdc,Rifampicin 150mg,Rifampicin 300mg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALSHEALTHY LIFE PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITEDOM SHANTI MEDICOSMAHAV...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 19:58:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BEN PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 25-04-2024 11:09:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEALTHY LIFE PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-04-2024 18:07:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KRISHNA BIOTECH | - | 27-04-2024 20:10:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 27-04-2024 19:43:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MASKON LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-04-2024 18:20:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | OM SHANTI MEDICOS | - | 26-04-2024 17:58:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 FDC | NA | BOQ Item | 105000 | ₹ 777000.000 |
| Isoniazid 300mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Isoniazid 100mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| 4 FDC | NA | BOQ Item | 56000 | ₹ 532000.000 |
| Rifampicin 300mg | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| Rifampicin 150mg | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 42000.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRifampicin 450mg. with isoniazid 300mg. tab./cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type