Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab. Isoniazid 100mg,Tab. Isoniazid 300mg
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4158337
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 20:59
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEN PHARMACEUTICALS

Contract Value

45900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinay Prakash Pandey
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEN PHARMACEUTICALS Make : BEN PHARMACEUTICALS Model : BENZID-100 (ISONIAZID 100MG TABLET) Title : BENZID-100 (ISONIAZID 100MG TABLET) 06-11-2023 10:45:57 MSE Qualified
2 BENMED PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ISONIAZID-100MG Model : ISONIAZID-100MG Title : ISONIAZID-100MG 08-11-2023 16:30:10 N/A Disqualified
3 Healthy Inc Make : ISONIAZID TABLETS IP 100 MG Model : ISONIAZID 100 Title : ISONIAZID TABLETS IP 100 MG 04-11-2023 13:04:34 N/A Qualified
4 KRISHNA BIOTECH Make : SOLONEX-100 Model : SOLONEX-100 DT Title : SOLONEX-100 DT 06-11-2023 17:09:13 N/A Qualified
5 M/S SHYAM MEDICAL STORE Make : MEDICINE Model : MEDICINE Title : MEDINCE 14-11-2023 14:53:51 N/A Qualified
6 MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS Make : ISONIAZID 100 Model : ISONIAZID 100 Title : ISONIAZID 100 05-11-2023 09:47:56 MSE Qualified
7 SUNIL PHARMACY Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Tab. Isoniazid 100mg ( Q3) 15-11-2023 16:17:18 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEN PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab. Isoniazid 100mg,Tab. Isoniazid 300mg 45900.00 L1
2 M/S SHYAM MEDICAL STORE Item Categories : Tab. Isoniazid 100mg,Tab. Isoniazid 300mg 49250.00 L2
3 MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab. Isoniazid 100mg,Tab. Isoniazid 300mg 58650.00 L3
4 Healthy Inc Item Categories : Tab. Isoniazid 100mg,Tab. Isoniazid 300mg 60350.00 L4
5 KRISHNA BIOTECH Item Categories : Tab. Isoniazid 100mg,Tab. Isoniazid 300mg 68100.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BENZID-100 (ISONIAZID 100MG TABLET) BEN PHARMACEUTICALS BENZID-100 (ISONIAZID 100MG TABLET) 5000 ₹ 2900.000
BENZID-300 (ISONIAZID 300MG TABLET) BEN PHARMACEUTICALS BENZID-300 (ISONIAZID 300MG TABLET) 50000 ₹ 43000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise