Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isoniazid 100 Mg Tab,Isoniazid 300 Mg Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW ACCRETE
Contract Value
662000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Yadav
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEN PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : BEN PHARMACEUTICALS Model : BENZID-100 (ISONIAZID 100MG TABLET) Title : BENZID-100 (ISONIAZID 100MG TABLET) | 16-06-2023 11:48:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEALTHY LIFE PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : isoniazid tablets ip 300 mg Model : isozid 300 Title : isoniazid tablets ip 300 mg | 23-06-2023 17:31:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : na Model : GEM/2023/B/3570427 Title : GEM/2023/B/3570427 | 30-06-2023 18:32:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : ISONIAZID-100/300 Model : ISONIAZID-100/300 Title : ISONIAZID 100/300 | 24-06-2023 18:24:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW ACCRETE | Make : na Model : GEM/2023/B/3570427 Title : GEM/2023/B/3570427 | 30-06-2023 18:53:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : GEM/2023/B/3570427 Title : GEM/2023/B/3570427 | 30-06-2023 19:05:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW ACCRETE | Item Categories : ISONIAZID 100MG TAB,ISONIAZID 300MG TAB | 662000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ISONIAZID 100MG TAB,ISONIAZID 300MG TAB | 668000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : ISONIAZID 100MG TAB,ISONIAZID 300MG TAB | 678200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2023/B/3570427 | na | GEM/2023/B/3570427 | 40000 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/3570427 | na | GEM/2023/B/3570427 | 300000 | ₹ 600000.000 |