Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
315 Kw Motor, Procurement Of 315 Kw Lt Motor(4 Pole) T S Curve Of The Motor & Technical Data Sheet Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SNEHA TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
848472
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-6 Title : 55 KW X 6P, VFD COMPATIBLE, 415 V -50 HZ, FOOT MOUNTED, SQUIRREL CAGE LT INDUCTION AC MOTOR, FOR 164 | 09-09-2024 17:09:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CUMMINS PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ABB Model : 315KW MOTOR Title : 315KW LT MOTOR | 07-08-2024 10:44:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EASTERN TRADE CENTRE | Make : SIEMENS LTD Model : 1LA2 357-4NB80-Z Title : 315 KW MOTOR, Procurement of 315KW LT Motor(4Pole) T-S curve of the motor & technical data sheet also | 09-09-2024 18:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS(KOL) | Make : ABB INDIA LTD. Model : ABB MAKE IE3 315 KW 144 RPM B3 Title : ABB MAKE IE3 315 KW 144 RPM B3 induction motor | 24-08-2024 11:48:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SNEHA TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : cg power and industrial solutions limited Model : 315kw Title : 315kw | 07-08-2024 10:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315kw | cg power and industrial solutions limited | 315kw | 1 | ₹ 848472.000 |