Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sc050260049: 22 Kw, 180 M, B3, 2930 Rpm, Lt Motor, Qty: 1 No.,Sc050260032: 90 Kw, 280 M, B5 4 Pole, Lt
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4062073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 20:41
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PTV POWER ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

625130

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bhadru Lunavath
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PTV POWER ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 19-10-2023 17:40:21 MSE Evaluated
2 SHREE TECH ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : 90 KW, 280M, B5 4POLE, LT MOTOR 30-10-2023 11:38:17 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
22 KW, 180M, B3, 2930 RPM, LT MOTOR CG ND180MM 1 ₹ 96600.000
22 KW, 180M, B3, 2930 RPM, LT MOTOR CG ND180MM 1 ₹ 528530.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise