Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Bid Invitation: Heavy Duty Tyres 🚨 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 12.00 24 Tyres With Tubes And Flaps. 🏍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For A Quantity Of 20 Units. Keywords: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Heavy Duty Tyres, Tubes, Flaps, Government Tender, Procurement, Tyre Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12.00 24 Tyre With Tube And Flap, 20 Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOYAL AUTOPARTS
734250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DC GROUP | Make : CEAT Model : 12.00-24 SIZE TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP Title : 12.00-24 SIZE TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP | 08-04-2024 19:48:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 12.00 x 24 x 20PR JK Mining Title : Tyre 12.00 x 24 x 20PR JK Mining | 07-04-2024 12:43:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S P.C.L.TRADERS | Make : Apollo Model : 12.00-24 20PR TERRA MT TYRE ( AP Title : 12.00-24 20PR TERRA MT TYRE ( AP | 08-04-2024 16:36:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 12.00-24 TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP, 20 PR Title : JK TYRE 12.00-24 TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP, 20 PR | 08-04-2024 15:07:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADER | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE TTF 20PR 12.00*24 Title : JK TYRE TTF 20PR 12.00* 24 | 30-03-2024 16:15:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE DHYAN TYRE HOUSE | Make : JK TYER Model : 12.00-24 TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP, 20 PR Title : 12.00-24 TYRE WITH TUBE AND FLAP, 20 PRGEM/2024/B/4798769 | 05-04-2024 18:18:54 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyre 12.00 x 24 x 20PR JK Mining | JK Tyre | Tyre 12.00 x 24 x 20PR JK Mining | 25 | ₹ 734250.000 |
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type