Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including Brake Shoe Lining, Roller Hose Assy, Electronic Speedometer, Tapper Roller Bearing, And Kit Automatic Slack Adjuster. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Brake Shoe Lining, Roller Hose Assy, Electronic Speedometer, Tapper Roller Bearing, Kit Automatic Slack, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Lining And Roller,Hose Assy,Speedometer Electronic,Tapper Roller Brg,Kit Automatic Slack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUDASIR & CO | - | 12-07-2024 10:49:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 09:54:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMAR ASSOCIATES | - | 12-07-2024 10:16:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE LINING AND ROLLER,HOSE ASSY,SPEEDOMETER ELECTRONIC,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,KIT AUTOMATIC SLACK | 113893.60 | L1 |
| 2 | UMAR ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE LINING AND ROLLER,HOSE ASSY,SPEEDOMETER ELECTRONIC,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,KIT AUTOMATIC SLACK | 119998.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUDASIR & CO (MII) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE LINING AND ROLLER,HOSE ASSY,SPEEDOMETER ELECTRONIC,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,KIT AUTOMATIC SLACK | 123586.00 | L3 |