Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 🔧 Tapper Roller Brg, Assy Injector 🔧 Graduated Hand Brake Valve 🔧 T D Piston 🔧 Auto Slack Adjuster Straight 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Stipulated Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Tapper Roller Brg, Assy Injector, Graduated Hand Brake Valve, T D Piston, Auto Slack Adjuster Straight, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tapper Roller Brg,Assy Injector,Graduated Hand Brake Valve,T D Piston,Auto Slack Adjuster Straight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | - | 11-06-2024 10:33:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 12:01:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UMAR ASSOCIATES | - | 10-06-2024 11:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMAR ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG,ASSY INJECTOR,GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE,T D PISTON,AUTO SLACK ADJUSTER STRAIGHT | 148338.98 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG,ASSY INJECTOR,GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE,T D PISTON,AUTO SLACK ADJUSTER STRAIGHT | 160092.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG,ASSY INJECTOR,GRADUATED HAND BRAKE VALVE,T D PISTON,AUTO SLACK ADJUSTER STRAIGHT | 178551.00 | L3 |