Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Books1,Books2,Books3,Books4,Books5,Books6,Books7,Books8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S N ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1747480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Md.taukir Alam
Department:
Information Technology Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUTAM ADVERTISEMENT | - | 21-10-2023 12:45:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 13:33:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ALLIED ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 10:36:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SIDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 10:58:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Preesha Enterprises | - | 21-10-2023 13:08:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S N ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 07:23:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOKS1,BOOKS2,BOOKS3,BOOKS4,BOOKS5,BOOKS6,BOOKS7,BOOKS8 | 1747480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SIDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOKS1,BOOKS2,BOOKS3,BOOKS4,BOOKS5,BOOKS6,BOOKS7,BOOKS8 | 2054000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALLIED ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOKS1,BOOKS2,BOOKS3,BOOKS4,BOOKS5,BOOKS6,BOOKS7,BOOKS8 | 2243600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOKS1 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS2 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS3 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS4 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS5 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS6 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS7 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
| BOOKS8 | NA | BOQ Item | 395 | ₹ 218435.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type