Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Books1,Books2,Books3,Books4,Books5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 05:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S N ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499522
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Md.taukir Alam
Department:
Information Technology Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALLIED ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 23:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 18:56:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S N ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 17:58:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Books1,Books2,Books3,Books4,Books5 | 499522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SIDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Books1,Books2,Books3,Books4,Books5 | 553560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALLIED ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Books1,Books2,Books3,Books4,Books5 | 572402.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Books1 | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 98540.000 |
| Books2 | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 98540.000 |
| Books3 | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 98540.000 |
| Books4 | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 98540.000 |
| Books5 | NA | BOQ Item | 139 | ₹ 105362.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type