Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Audio Visual Aid Palmtop For Comd Post,Back Flip Stand For Palmtop,Tele C51 Without Screen For Comd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 02:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 12:36:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 10:24:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 17:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL AID PALMTOP FOR COMD POST,BACK FLIP STAND FOR PALMTOP,TELE C51 WITHOUT SCREEN FOR COMD | 86502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL AID PALMTOP FOR COMD POST,BACK FLIP STAND FOR PALMTOP,TELE C51 WITHOUT SCREEN FOR COMD | 86660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AUDIO VISUAL AID PALMTOP FOR COMD POST,BACK FLIP STAND FOR PALMTOP,TELE C51 WITHOUT SCREEN FOR COMD | 87350.00 | L3 |