Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Components. 🛠️ 📅 Deadline: May 8, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Lcmf 1605 M0 0500 Mp Cp500 Snmg 120408 Mr3 Cp500 Xoex 120424 R M07 F40 M Xomx 10 T308 Tr Me07 F40 M Xomx 120424 R M07 F40 M 📝 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Lcmf, Snmg, Xoex, Xomx, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Lcmf 1605 M0 0500 Mp Cp500,Snmg 120408 Mr3 Cp500,Xoex 120424 R M07 F40 M,Xomx 10 T308 Tr Me07 F40 M,Xomx
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4791606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 16:06
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 851 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s KOUSTAB AUTO TRADERS - 05-05-2024 11:54:19 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise