Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Semi Skilled; Secondary School; Non It Technical,Man
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5279888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITECH SYSTEMS
Contract Value
3194425.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ammula Hemamalini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 X 7 | 22-08-2024 13:50:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT | 19-08-2024 13:47:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 22-08-2024 18:48:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 21-08-2024 18:28:59 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | ALPHA ASSOCIATE | 22-08-2024 12:09:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ALPHONIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 12:22:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 21-08-2024 18:20:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ANEESWARA ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 13:59:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 21-08-2024 17:43:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | Ank Enterprise | 16-08-2024 15:50:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | ANR ASSOCIATES | 21-08-2024 15:56:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | ARP Services | 22-08-2024 15:14:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 11:57:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES | 21-08-2024 22:17:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | AUTHENTIC JOB MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 22-08-2024 17:46:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 11:43:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 17 | AYYAPPA ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 13:05:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 18 | BANDIT ASSOCIATES | 22-08-2024 13:12:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 14:13:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | BLUE TECHTIQ SERVICES | 12-08-2024 21:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | BUYWON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 13:32:43 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 22 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 22-08-2024 18:15:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 23 | CRIME CLEAN SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES | 22-08-2024 16:12:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 24 | CROWN SECURITY SERVICES REGD | 12-08-2024 23:39:31 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 25 | DK SOLUTIONS | 14-08-2024 18:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 26 | DPRANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2024 15:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | EAGLE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 20-08-2024 13:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 13:31:14 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 29 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 09:46:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 09:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | ELITE SECURITY FORCE | 14-08-2024 18:47:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | FAB ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 18:41:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 33 | FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 19:14:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | GAYATRI SECURITY & MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 20-08-2024 14:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | GODARA ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 13:02:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 12:01:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 14-08-2024 10:44:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 38 | HEXAA QUALITY MANPOWER AGENCY | 21-08-2024 11:02:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 14:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 40 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 13-08-2024 10:21:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | J B TRADING CO | 13-08-2024 10:27:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 10:09:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | JAYA DURGA MARSHAL SECURITY AND MANPOWERSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 11:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 44 | JIVANSH HANS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 18:20:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | Kanishk Enterprises | 12-08-2024 23:30:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 12:39:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 16:21:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 48 | KAYRA MANPOWER SUPPLIER | 22-08-2024 17:44:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | KHUSHI CORPORATION | 21-08-2024 11:01:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 12:44:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 51 | KK GROUP OF COMPANIES | 22-08-2024 16:50:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 22-08-2024 17:41:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 13-08-2024 09:33:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 54 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 13-08-2024 11:52:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 20:10:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 13-08-2024 13:23:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management | 22-08-2024 12:01:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | MAA SAVITRI DEVI GROUP | 22-08-2024 18:00:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 21-08-2024 20:58:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 60 | mass advanced staffing services | 22-08-2024 18:57:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 61 | MIRACLE SPACE | 22-08-2024 16:48:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | MP ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 18:47:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | NANCY SERVICES | 21-08-2024 11:17:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | NAVODAYA SECURITY SERVICES | 15-08-2024 08:57:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 65 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 08:33:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 10:20:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 18:13:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 14:33:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 69 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 21-08-2024 14:30:38 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 70 | PRASANNA HOUSEKEEPING GLASS CLEANING & SECURITY SERVICES | 17-08-2024 17:11:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | PRASIDH GROUP OF COMPANY | 21-08-2024 13:51:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | PREEKSHIT MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 11:18:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | PROJESCO | 19-08-2024 13:00:28 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 74 | RAMA ASSOCIATES | 21-08-2024 17:31:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | RAVUS SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING AGENCY | 21-08-2024 17:09:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 21-08-2024 09:35:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES | 13-08-2024 11:27:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | RITUDEV GROUP | 22-08-2024 11:40:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | ROHI AND SHAMMA ASSOCIATES | 22-08-2024 12:13:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 80 | RR MANPOWER AND PLACEMENT SERVICES | 22-08-2024 11:54:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 81 | S.KUMAR WORLDWIDE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 09:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 22-08-2024 16:14:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 83 | Sai A1 Services | 13-08-2024 12:04:34 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 84 | SAI SERVICES | 22-08-2024 14:43:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 85 | SAMAJIK CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 18:23:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | SANDHYA ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 13:52:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 87 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 11:44:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 88 | SAPPERS SECURITY | 21-08-2024 13:16:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 89 | satellite services | 18-08-2024 10:29:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 90 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 12:08:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 91 | SB ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 17:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 92 | SDC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 11:23:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 93 | SECTRON SERVICES | 21-08-2024 13:13:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 94 | SHERA SERVICES | 22-08-2024 18:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 95 | SHRI SATYADEV SERVICES | 22-08-2024 12:25:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 96 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 17-08-2024 10:47:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 97 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 22-08-2024 12:00:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 98 | SKYNET HOSPITALITY | 13-08-2024 11:27:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 99 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 21-08-2024 16:54:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 100 | SNIPER FACILITY MANAGEMENT | 20-08-2024 16:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 101 | SRI PEDDAMMA THALLI MANPOWER SUPPLY | 15-08-2024 20:42:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 102 | SRI SAI CONSORVANCY SERVICES | 21-08-2024 12:19:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 103 | SRI SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 11:08:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 104 | SRI SURYA ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 15:28:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 105 | SRI VAISHNAVI SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 17-08-2024 11:51:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 106 | srini sattva solutions | 17-08-2024 15:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 107 | star constructions | 22-08-2024 01:32:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 108 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 15:43:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 109 | SUNITA | 21-08-2024 11:07:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 110 | SUPREME FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 13-08-2024 11:16:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 111 | TANMAY ENTERPRISES | 22-08-2024 17:24:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 112 | TECHNOSOFT INDIA SOLUTIONS | 22-08-2024 16:28:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 113 | THIRUMAL FACILITIES SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 10:28:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 114 | THIRUMAL SUPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 21:00:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 115 | TIGER PROTECTIVE SERVICES | 13-08-2024 00:03:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 116 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 21:46:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 117 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 21-08-2024 16:37:28 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 118 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 19:39:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 119 | Ujjwal common service center | 22-08-2024 18:58:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 120 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 01:07:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 121 | UNITECH SYSTEMS | 20-08-2024 12:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 122 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 21-08-2024 17:36:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 123 | VAMIKA CORPORATE SERVICES | 22-08-2024 17:32:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 124 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2024 12:11:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 125 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 13:41:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 126 | VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 13:49:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 127 | VIKHYAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 13:43:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 128 | VISAKHA INDUSTRIAL SECURITYFORCE MANPOWER SUPPLY & HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES | 22-08-2024 16:50:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 129 | VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES | 22-08-2024 12:00:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 130 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 18:49:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 131 | XPERT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 11:31:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Secondary School; Non-IT Technical,Man | 3194425.64 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITECH SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Secondary School; Non-IT Technical,Man | 3194425.64 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Secondary School; Non-IT Technical | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 2 | ₹ 1363053.480 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 3 | ₹ 1831372.160 |