Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Front Bumper Assembly Complete And Complete Button Kit,Body Filler,Front Bumper Side Lock Left Righ
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4073499
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 21:46
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works

Contract Value

24600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satinder Pal
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DS ENTERPRISES - 21-10-2023 16:31:12 MSE Evaluated
2 GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works - 01-11-2023 09:15:30 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S SWARN MOTOR STORE - 01-11-2023 09:31:07 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Front Bumper Assembly Complete and Complete Button Kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4650.000
Body Filler NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 790.000
Front Bumper Side Lock left right NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 500.000
Roof Light NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1350.000
Back Light Assembly left right NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5600.000
White Base NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 950.000
2K Paint NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6000.000
Hardner NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 900.000
2K thinner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
NC Thinner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
Paper Tape NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 480.000
Dull Black NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 300.000
Tag Cloth NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50.000
Emry Paper No 2000 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Emry Paper Red No 600 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Emry paper Red No 400 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50.000
Emry Paper Red No 220 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Putty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 280.000
Spacer NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 300.000
Lacker NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise