Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Body Lining Plastic Left Side,Body Buttons,Front Bumper,Bumper Side Lock,Front Bumper Lock Buttons,
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4461171
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 18:26
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION

Contract Value

66720

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Farooq Hussain Mir
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX TRADING INC - 17-01-2024 16:59:51 MSE Qualified
2 Armour Inc - 19-01-2024 17:01:18 MSE Qualified
3 CRESCENT MOTOR AGENCIES - 13-01-2024 11:42:28 N/A Qualified
4 Daksh Traders - 20-01-2024 14:11:25 MSE Qualified
5 kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION - 11-01-2024 11:45:34 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Body lining plastic left side NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 9600.000
Body buttons NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Front Bumper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11000.000
Bumper side lock NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
Front bumper lock buttons NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 600.000
Door outer handle left side NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3200.000
Side mirror left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2300.000
Mud flap left Side NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1300.000
M Hawk logo left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 700.000
Foot rest left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
TVS bolt 10 No. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150.000
TVS bolt 12 No NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150.000
Calcium carbide NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 300.000
CCM rods NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 300.000
File 12 inch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 450.000
Flap disc 4 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 600.000
Bombay masala NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 300.000
Cutting blade 4 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 400.000
Silicon tube NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1300.000
Front mudguard left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5200.000