Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bench Desk For School
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICRO CONSTRUCTION
2457350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amazecarft Model : sw-034 Title : Desk Bench (v2) | 09-08-2023 20:53:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARI FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOVERLABS Model : BENCH DESK CHAIBASA Title : BENCH DESK CHAIBASA | 10-08-2023 01:29:26 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | Arjun Agritech | Make : KUNO Model : KUNO CLD-008 Title : Student Table With Bench | 09-08-2023 12:25:39 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL Title : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 10-08-2023 12:36:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HEENA ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL (Q3) Title : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL (Q3) | 08-08-2023 14:23:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KEVILANS CONSTRUCTION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sai life industries Model : SLI Title : Bench Desk | 10-08-2023 02:29:58 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S Deepika | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 17-08-2023 14:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Excel Model : EI - 5051 Title : Excel Industries Bench Desk for School | 09-08-2023 12:58:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 09-08-2023 07:56:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | MICRO CONSTRUCTION | Make : KAYA Model : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL Title : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 18-08-2023 08:04:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ- CRDS024 Title : POJ- CRDS024 Class Room Desking & Seating ( Bench– desk) | 09-08-2023 12:04:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI CORPORATION | Make : IUM SURGICAL PVT LTD Model : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL CHAIBASA Title : BENCH DESK | 10-08-2023 03:05:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | steelton | Make : M/S STEELTON Model : ST-DB-022 Title : SCHOOL BENCH DESK | 07-08-2023 12:17:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | VARDHMAN TRADING | Make : BHUMITI Model : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOO Title : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOO | 09-08-2023 09:37:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRO CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 2457350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI CORPORATION | Item Categories : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 2720000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEVILANS CONSTRUCTION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 2762500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARI FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 3187500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | KAYA | BENCH DESK FOR SCHOOL | 425 | ₹ 2457350.000 |
Construction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Construction of wbm roads for school to krishnegowda land at thubinakere village
Read moreConstruction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Construction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Read moreSupply of materials for school kitchen room at chikkavaddatti village in mundaragi taluk gadag dist
Supply of materials for construction of school kitchen room at chikkavaddatti village in mundaragi taluk gadag dist
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Read moreof your Industry type