Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ram 8 Gb,Pickup Roller,Solenoid Relay,Dvd Writer,Pressure Roller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5526887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 27-10-2024 23:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 27-10-2024 23:31:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 11-11-2024 21:03:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 27-10-2024 23:05:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.B.ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RAM 8 GB,PICKUP ROLLER,SOLENOID RELAY,DVD WRITER,PRESSURE ROLLER | 6115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RAM 8 GB,PICKUP ROLLER,SOLENOID RELAY,DVD WRITER,PRESSURE ROLLER | 6860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAM 8 GB,PICKUP ROLLER,SOLENOID RELAY,DVD WRITER,PRESSURE ROLLER | 7880.00 | L3 |