Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery,Ram,Moniter,Harddisc,Motherboard,Dvd Writer,Paper Pickup,Keyboard,Taflon,Pressure Roller,Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER PLAZA | - | 19-01-2024 15:06:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 18:29:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HANUMANT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 13:45:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 22-01-2024 15:34:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 20-01-2024 11:50:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMANT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY,RAM,MONITER,HARDDISC,MOTHERBOARD,DVD WRITER,PAPER PICKUP,KEYBOARD,TAFLON,PRESSURE ROLLER,MO | 37150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER PLAZA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY,RAM,MONITER,HARDDISC,MOTHERBOARD,DVD WRITER,PAPER PICKUP,KEYBOARD,TAFLON,PRESSURE ROLLER,MO | 40500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H.R.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BATTERY,RAM,MONITER,HARDDISC,MOTHERBOARD,DVD WRITER,PAPER PICKUP,KEYBOARD,TAFLON,PRESSURE ROLLER,MO | 40840.00 | L3 |