Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dre324 S161 Servicing And Overhauling Of Abb Make Air Circuit Breakers At Dr
|
| Description |
Dre324 S161 Servicing And Overhauling Of Abb Make Air Circuit Breakers At Dr
|
| Organisation | IndianOil | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_AOD_181237_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DRE324S161 Servicing and overhauling of ABB make Air Circuit Breakers at DR. |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IOCL (AOD) DIGBOI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://iocletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=191427 |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2024
Expired 653 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreProviding escalator facility near at cts no 4048/b (e- swathu 8896747784) dr babasaheb ambedkar garden in athani
Escalator
Read moreRepairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Repairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Read moreOverhauling and servicing of abb make air circuit breakers
Overhauling and servicing of abb make air circuit breakers
Read moreServicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakersservicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakers installed in guwahati refinery.
Servicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakers
 installed in guwahati refinery.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakers installed in guwahati refinery.
Servicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakers installed in guwahati refinery.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakers installed in guwahati refinery.
Servicing and overhauling of ge and abb make air circuit breakers installed in guwahati refinery.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of ge make air circuit breakers at ntecl
Servicing and overhauling of ge make air circuit breakers at ntecl
Read moreof your Industry type