Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing / Rewinnding Of 450 Kva, 33 Kv/433 Volt, 50 Hz, 3 Phase Copper Double Wound Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5904159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2025 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/02/2025
Expired 555 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairing / rewinnding of 450 kva, 33kv/433 volt, 50 hz, 3 phase copper double wound transformer
Read more
500 kva, 11/.433 kv copper wound transformer star delta.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of 02 nos. 33kv/433 volt, 1600 kva transformer at catc prayagraj
Replacement of 02 nos. 33kv/433 volt, 1600 kva transformer at catc prayagraj
Read moreAir cooled double wound copper type enclosed transformer and step down transformer (tfvt)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type