Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing / Rewinding Of 33 Kv / 3.3 Kv, 2 Mva, 3 Phase Copper Double Wound Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6422597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2025 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2025
Expired 413 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairing / rewinnding of 450 kva, 33kv/433 volt, 50 hz, 3 phase copper double wound transformer
Read more
Repairing / rewinnding of 450 kva, 33kv/433 volt, 50 hz, 3 phase copper double wound transformer
Read more
Complete repairing and rewinding 2mva 11kv, 3.3 kv power transformer at regional sub- station kathara under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding 2mva 11kv, 3.3 kv power transformer at regional sub- station kathara under kathara area.
Read more500 kva 11_0.433 kv eel-1 3 phase copper wound, distribution transformer
500 kva 11_0.433 kv eel-1 3 phase copper wound, distribution transformer
Read moreSupply of three phase double wound lightning transformer
Supply of three phase double wound lightning transformer
Read more33/11 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
33/11 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
Read more33/6.6 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
33/6.6 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
Read more100 kva, 11/0.415 kv, three phase, 50 hz, copper wound outdoor type distribution transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type