Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: High Capacity Transformer Required 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 500 Kva, 11/.433 Kv Copper Wound Transformer With Star Delta Connection. 🏭 📍 Location: Hazipur Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Must Provide Complete Deion And Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The High Standards Required By The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Transformer, 500 Kva, 11/.433 Kv, Copper Wound, Star Delta, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Bid, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Kva, 11/.433 Kv Copper Wound Transformer Star Delta.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106272684 |
|
Reference Number |
40245120 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311449/viewNitPdf_4531133.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of 250 kva,11/0.416 kv, 3 phase, 50 hz, outdoor type, onan cooled, delta/star (dyn 11 group), copper wound , plinth mounted transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more500 kva 11_0.433 kv eel-1 3 phase copper wound, distribution transformer
500 kva 11_0.433 kv eel-1 3 phase copper wound, distribution transformer
Read moreThree phase 11/0.415kv, 500 kva, onan cooled, oil immersed copper wound distribution transformer
Read more
33/11 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
33/11 kv, 10 mva copper wound power transformer
Read moreof your Industry type