Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rprc236197 Shutdown Support Rescue Service At Prpc During Shutdown
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3593702
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 22:09
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD

Contract Value

1699200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Prabhat Kumar Pushkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLINTEX ENGINEERING 04-07-2023 11:15:01 MSE Disqualified
2 PENTASAFE 02-07-2023 12:25:26 MSE Qualified
3 UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD 04-07-2023 13:39:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236197 Shutdown support rescue service at PRPC during shutdown 1699200.00 L1
2 PENTASAFE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236197 Shutdown support rescue service at PRPC during shutdown 7237500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236197 Shutdown support rescue service at PRPC during shutdown Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1699200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise