Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Pipe,Trimmer Line,Hedge Shears Large,Water Can 8 Ltr,Pruning Saw Large
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5165404
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 15:37
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Traders - 07-08-2024 21:12:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 DBN Sales Corporation - 07-08-2024 22:02:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 DefenceTraders&communication - 07-08-2024 17:54:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DBN Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water pipe,Trimmer Line,Hedge Shears large,Water Can 8 Ltr,Pruning Saw Large 144797.00 L1
2 DefenceTraders&communication( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water pipe,Trimmer Line,Hedge Shears large,Water Can 8 Ltr,Pruning Saw Large 147790.00 L2
3 Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water pipe,Trimmer Line,Hedge Shears large,Water Can 8 Ltr,Pruning Saw Large 158490.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise