Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cp Plus 4 Mp Bullet Ip Network Bullet Camera,16 Channel Nvr With 4 Tb Hdd And Power Over Ethernet P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5273853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALANI INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2024 12:55:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKY ENTERPRISE | - | 01-09-2024 12:43:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARK INFOTEK | - | 31-08-2024 21:30:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | sima enterprise | - | 01-09-2024 12:32:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARK INFOTEK(MII) | Item Categories : CP Plus 4 MP Bullet IP Network Bullet Camera,16 CHANNEL NVR with 4 TB HDD and Power Over Ethernet P | 864600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sima enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : CP Plus 4 MP Bullet IP Network Bullet Camera,16 CHANNEL NVR with 4 TB HDD and Power Over Ethernet P | 870000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : CP Plus 4 MP Bullet IP Network Bullet Camera,16 CHANNEL NVR with 4 TB HDD and Power Over Ethernet P | 890000.00 | L3 |