Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
19 Inches Display Cp Plus,Ip Bullet Camera,2 Tb Hdd,10 Channel Nvr,16 Channel Nvr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21st Century Security System | - | 07-03-2024 13:06:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 11-03-2024 13:36:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI BHAWANI TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 13:19:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MK TRADING CORPORATION | - | 07-03-2024 13:21:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 19 Inches Display CP Plus,IP Bullet Camera,2 TB HDD,10 Channel NVR,16 Channel NVR | 188150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 21st Century Security System (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 19 Inches Display CP Plus,IP Bullet Camera,2 TB HDD,10 Channel NVR,16 Channel NVR | 189685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI BHAWANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 19 Inches Display CP Plus,IP Bullet Camera,2 TB HDD,10 Channel NVR,16 Channel NVR | 193700.00 | L3 |