Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Programmable Logic Controller System,Supply Of Plc Programming Software With Licence,Supp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5359146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Saurav Behera
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGENIOUS POWER AND CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 21:24:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | - | 25-09-2024 13:03:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 13:55:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VASUNDHARA AUTOMATION AND ENGG SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 13:37:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Programmable logic controller system,Supply of PLC Programming software with Licence,Supp | 2907980.53 | L1 |
| 2 | INGENIOUS POWER AND CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Programmable logic controller system,Supply of PLC Programming software with Licence,Supp | 3397500.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type