Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prop Shaft Gb To Agb,Pipe Assy Power Coated,Automatic Load Sensing Valve,Regulator Assy For Alt Bsi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5452770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 29, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 14:28:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MIR & COMPANY | - | 02-10-2024 14:32:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 18-10-2024 16:15:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MIR & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROP SHAFT GB TO AGB,PIPE ASSY POWER COATED,AUTOMATIC LOAD SENSING VALVE,REGULATOR ASSY FOR ALT BSI | 107334.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKHMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROP SHAFT GB TO AGB,PIPE ASSY POWER COATED,AUTOMATIC LOAD SENSING VALVE,REGULATOR ASSY FOR ALT BSI | 109200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PROP SHAFT GB TO AGB,PIPE ASSY POWER COATED,AUTOMATIC LOAD SENSING VALVE,REGULATOR ASSY FOR ALT BSI | 109380.00 | L3 |