Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy Gb To Agb,Prop Shaft Assy Agb To Front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 12:59:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 18:04:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS NB ENTERPRISE | - | 19-02-2024 17:17:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 20-02-2024 11:45:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 13:14:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 19-02-2024 16:52:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy GB to AGB,Prop Shaft Assy AGB to front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull | 172800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy GB to AGB,Prop Shaft Assy AGB to front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull | 173350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy GB to AGB,Prop Shaft Assy AGB to front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull | 174980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy GB to AGB,Prop Shaft Assy AGB to front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull | 179600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MS NB ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy GB to AGB,Prop Shaft Assy AGB to front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull | 189500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC Compressor Assy,Prop Shaft Assy GB to AGB,Prop Shaft Assy AGB to front Axle,Assy Axle Shaft,Bull | 194500.00 | L6 |