Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Prop Shaft Agb To Front Axle Armature Assembly Field Coil Assembly Jalwa Horn Bush Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Prop Shaft, Armature Assembly, Field Coil Assembly, Jalwa Horn, Bush, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Prop Shaft Agb To Front Axle,Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Jalwa Horn,Bush
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 18:49
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS - 27-05-2024 09:23:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 HI-TECH TRADERS - 17-05-2024 21:32:23 MII MSE Qualified
3 QUALITY TRADERS - 27-05-2024 09:01:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Prop shaft AGB to Front axle,Armature Assy,Field coil assy,Jalwa Horn,Bush 31026.20 L1
2 HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Prop shaft AGB to Front axle,Armature Assy,Field coil assy,Jalwa Horn,Bush 34750.00 L2
3 QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Prop shaft AGB to Front axle,Armature Assy,Field coil assy,Jalwa Horn,Bush 36490.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise