Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Head Grinding,Valve Guide Grinding,Camshaft Facing,Crank Shaft Grinding,Dismantle And Re Fittin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 23-11-2023 08:45:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 23-11-2023 08:19:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 07:01:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GRINDING,VALVE GUIDE GRINDING,CAMSHAFT FACING,CRANK SHAFT GRINDING,DISMANTLE AND RE FITTIN | 29500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GRINDING,VALVE GUIDE GRINDING,CAMSHAFT FACING,CRANK SHAFT GRINDING,DISMANTLE AND RE FITTIN | 33000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GRINDING,VALVE GUIDE GRINDING,CAMSHAFT FACING,CRANK SHAFT GRINDING,DISMANTLE AND RE FITTIN | 39000.00 | L3 |