Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crank Shaft Reparing,Cyl Head Reparing,Cyl Liner Reparing And Fitting,Crank Shaft Fitting,Cyl Bore
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 20:46:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RASHID CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 28-01-2024 20:56:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Mir Suppliers And Contractors | - | 22-01-2024 20:10:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT REPARING,CYL HEAD REPARING,CYL LINER REPARING AND FITTING,CRANK SHAFT FITTING,CYL BORE | 21712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RASHID CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT REPARING,CYL HEAD REPARING,CYL LINER REPARING AND FITTING,CRANK SHAFT FITTING,CYL BORE | 23465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mir Suppliers And Contractors (MII) | Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT REPARING,CYL HEAD REPARING,CYL LINER REPARING AND FITTING,CRANK SHAFT FITTING,CYL BORE | 24150.00 | L3 |
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreRejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Rejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Read moreCrank shaft repairing,cyl head repairing,cyl liner replacing fitting,crank shaft fitting,cyl bore f
Read more
Grinding of crank shaft,boring of liner,fitting of liner,repair of head assy,repair of turbo charge
Read more
Rewinding of exhaust fan,cyl head grinding,valve fitting,crank shaft shimming,evr,labor charge
Read more
of your Industry type