Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Head Grinding,Valve Guide Grinding,Replacement Of Engine Comp Gasket Set,Crank Shaft Grind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 12:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 24-09-2023 15:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 15:02:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cylinder Head Grinding,Valve Guide Grinding,Replacement of Engine Comp Gasket Set,Crank Shaft Grind | 14750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Cylinder Head Grinding,Valve Guide Grinding,Replacement of Engine Comp Gasket Set,Crank Shaft Grind | 15500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Cylinder Head Grinding,Valve Guide Grinding,Replacement of Engine Comp Gasket Set,Crank Shaft Grind | 17240.00 | L3 |